1991 Cat D10N

1991 Cat D10N

$120,000 (USD)

EX Yard

Location:Japan

Description

Caterpillar D10N

Year: 1991

Hour: 19,166

Specs: ROPS CAB, S/TILT DOZER, W/MULTI RIPPER (1)


ENGINE

  • Model: Cat 3412 DITA (V‑12, turbocharged, aftercooled)
  • Net Flywheel Power: 520 hp / 388 kW
  • Gross Power: 557 hp / 415 kW
  • Displacement: 27.0 L
  • Rated Speed: 1900 rpm

HYDRAULICS

  • Pump Flow: 107.8 gpm (408 L/min)
  • Relief Valve Pressure: 2698 psi (18,600 kPa)

SERVICE CAPACITIES

  • Fuel Tank: 270 gal (1023 L)
  • Hydraulic Tank: 28.6 gal (108 L)


Specifications

ManufacturerCat
ModelD10N
Year1991
ConditionUsed
Stock Number26-17-1
Engine Hours19166
Year1991
Hour19,166
* Displacement27.0 L
* Rated Speed1900 rpm
* Pump Flow107.8 gpm (408 L/min)